Facebook Like

Legal Creation

PDFPrint

CHIEF EXECUTIVES OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF KALAMANSIG


hadji abas m. guiabar

 HADJI ABAS M. GUIABAR
Appointed Municipal Mayor
Dec. 31, 1961 - December 31, 1963


fulgencio

 FULGENCIO D. BUENAFLOR
Elected Municipal Mayor
  January 01, 1964 - December 31, 1967
January 01, 1968 - December 30, 1979


felicia c. garcia

FELICIA C. GARCIA
OIC MAYOR
Decemeber 30, 1979 - January 28, 1979



cornelio

 CORNELIO B. POSADAS
OIC-Municipal Mayor

(Freedom Constitution)
April 28, 1986 - November 29, 1987


ISMAEL

 ISMAEL S. QUEMADO
DILG Secretary
Appointed Municipal Mayor
December 01, 1987 - December 21, 1987


MARIO

 MARIO M. MELODIAS
Appointed Municipal Mayor
(Freedom Constitution)
December 22, 1987 - December 31, 1987








MIENARDO E. CONCHA



HADJA

 HADJA BAIDIDO ANDONG-KARON
Elected Municipal Mayor
July 01, 1998 - June 30, 2001
July 01, 2001 - June 30, 2004
July 01, 2004 - June 30, 2007


GARCIA

 ROLANDO P. GARCIA
Elected Municipal Mayor
July 01, 2007 - June 30, 2010
July 01, 2010 - Present






 

Contact Us

-

Discovery Tour

-

Kalamansig Web Team