Facebook Like

Committees

PDFPrint

                                              STANDING COMMITTEE
                                                                                C.Y. 2010-2013

1.    COMMITTEE ON GOOD GOVERNANCE, ANTI-GRAFT & CORRUPTION
Chairman:         Hon. Pendatun G. Mastura
Members:          Hon. Anthony M. Buenaflor
                        Hon. Carlito T. Buenaflor
                        Hon. Guillermo D. Togonon

2.    COMMITTEE ON INFRASTRUCTURE
Chairman:         Hon. Pendatun G. Mastura
Members:         Hon. Alimudin G. Diarol
                        Hon. Efren B. Tee Jr.
                        Hon. Esmael P. Mamakan

3.    COMMITTEE ON PEACE & ORDER, PUBLIC SAFETY & HUMAN RIGHTS
Chairman:         Hon. Pendatun G. Mastura
Members:         Hon. Esmael P. Mamakan
                        Hon. Angelito B. Buenaflor Sr.
                        Hon. Alimudin G. Diarol

4.    COMMITTEE ON FINANCE, BUDGET AND APPROPRIATION
Chairman:         Hon. Fe M. Caang
Members:         Hon. Anthony M. Buenaflor
                        Hon. Pendatun G. Mastura
                        Hon. Carlito T. Buenaflor

5.    COMMITTEE ON WOMEN, FAMILY, SOCIAL SERVICES & CHILDREN
Chairman:         Hon. Fe M. Caang
Members:         Hon. Carlito T. Buenaflor
                        Hon. Pendatun G. Mastura
                        Hon. Angelito B. Buenaflor Sr.

6.    COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION, ARTS & CULTURE
Chairman:         Hon. Fe M. Caang
Members:         Hon. Carlito T. Buenaflor
                        Hon. Anthony M. Buenaflor
                        Hon. Angelito B. Buenaflor Sr.


7.    COMMITTEE ON RULES, LAWS & PRIVILEGES
Chairman:         Hon. Fe M. Caang
Members:         Hon. Alimudin G. Diarol
                       Hon. Angelito B. Buenaflor Sr.
                       Hon. Esmael P. Mamakan


8.    COMMITTEE ON HOUSING & LAND USE
Chairman:         Hon. Angelito B. Buenaflor Sr.
Members:         Hon. Pendatun G. Mastura
                        Hon. Carlito T. Buenaflor
                        Hon. Fe M. Caang

9.    COMMITTEE ON TRANSPORTATION & COMMUNICATION
Chairman:         Hon. Angelito B. Buenaflor Sr.
Members:         Hon. Alimudin G. Diarol
                        Hon. Esmael P. Mamakan
                        Hon. Efren B. Tee Jr.

10.    COMMITTEE ON WAYS & MEANS
Chairman:         Hon. Alimudin G. Diarol
Members:         Hon. Pendatun G. Mastura
                       Hon. Fe M. Caang
                       Hon. Anthony M. Buenaflor

11.    COMMITTEE ON LIVELIHOOD & COOPERATIVE
Chairman:         Hon. Alimudin G. Diarol
Members:         Hon. Carlito T. Buenaflor
Hon. Esmael P. Mamakan
Hon. Angelito B. Buenaflor Sr.

12.    COMMITTEE ON MARKET & SLAUGHTERHOUSE
Chairman:         Hon. Alimudin G. Diarol
Members:         Hon. Carlito T. Buenaflor
                       Hon. Esmael P. Mamakan
                       Hon. Angelito B. Buenaflor Sr.

13.    COMMITTEE ON FOOD & AGRICULTURE
Chairman:         Hon. Anthony M. Buenaflor
Members:         Hon. Fe M. Caang
                        Hon. Alimudin G. Diarol
                        Hon. Carlito T. Buenaflor

14.    COMMITTEE ON TRADE, INDUSTRY AND TOURISM
Chairman:         Hon. Anthony M. Buenaflor
Members:         Hon. Pendatun G. Mastura
                        Hon. Carlito T. Buenaflor
                        Hon. Esmael P. Mamakan

15.    COMMITTEE ON ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE
Chairman:         Hon. Anthony M. Buenaflor
Members:         Hon. Fe M. Caang
                       Hon. Alimudin G. Diarol
                      Hon. Esmael P. Mamakan

16.    COMMITTEE ON INDIGENOUS PEOPLE
Chairman:         Hon. Efren B. Tee Jr.
Members:         Hon. Fe M. Caang
                        Hon. Angelito B. Buenaflor Sr.
                       Hon. Pendatun G. Mastura

17.    COMMITTEE ON GAMES & AMUSEMENTS
Chairman:         Hon. Efren B. Tee Jr.
Members:         Hon. Ivy S. Delariarte
                       Hon. Carlito T. Buenaflor
                      Hon. Angelito B. Buenaflor Sr.


18.    COMMITTEE ON FISHERY AND AQUATIC RESOURCES
Chairman:         Hon. Esmael P. Mamakan
Members:         Hon. Carlito T. Buenaflor
                        Hon. Anthony M. Buenaflor
                        Hon. Pendatun G. Mastura

19.    COMMITTEE ON ENVIRONMENT
Chairman:         Hon. Carlito T. Buenaflor
Members:         Hon. Alimudin G. Diarol
                        Hon. Fe M. Caang
                        Hon. Anthony M. Buenaflor

20.    COMMITTEE ON LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT
Chairman:         Hon. Carlito T. Buenaflor
Members:         Hon. Alimudin G. Diarol
                        Hon. Esmael P. Mamakan
                        Hon. Anthony M. Buenaflor

21.    COMMITTEE ON HEALTH, SANITATION, NUTRITION &  BEAUTIFICATION
Chairman:         Hon. Carlito T. Buenaflor
Members:         Hon. Alimudin G. Diarol
                       Hon. Angelito B. Buenaflor Sr.
                       Hon. Efren B. Tee Jr.

22.    COMMITTEE ON BRGY. AFFAIRS
Chairman:         Hon. Guillermo D. Togonon
Members:         Hon. Alimudin G. Diarol
                        Hon. Angelito B. Buenaflor Sr.
                        Hon. Efren B. Tee Jr.

23.       COMMITTEE ON YOUTH & SPORTS DEVELOPMENT
Chairman:         Hon. Ivy S. Delariarte
Members:         Hon. Efren B. Tee Jr.
                        Hon. Angelito B. Buenaflor Sr.
                       Hon. Carlito T. Buenaflor




 

Contact Us

-

Discovery Tour

-

Kalamansig Web Team